He was a great actor and in a lot of really shitty movies. Weird.

Name
Hal Holbrook
Birthday
February 17, 1925
Age
95
Died on
Saturday, January 23rd, 2021
Famous
Confirmed
Thursday, April 9th, 2009
Also known as
Hal Holbrook (Hal Holbrook)
Harold Rowe Holbrook, Jr.
Tags
actor
Hal Holbrook
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 
 Games Played Lists 
1.The February 2021 Lee Jr.2
2.The 2021 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool79
3.The February 2020 Lee Jr.1
4.The 2020 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool53
5.The February 2019 Lee Jr.1
6.The 2019 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool47
7.The February 2018 Lee Jr.2
8.The 2018 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool44
9.The 2017 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool36
10.The February 2016 Lee Jr.1
11.The 2016 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool28
12.The 2015 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool36
13.The May 2014 Lee Jr.3
14.The February 2014 Lee Jr.1
15.The 2014 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool19
16.The February 2013 Lee Jr.1
17.The 2013 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool10
18.The Bronko Nagurski Three Bagger1
19.The May 2012 Lee Jr.1
20.The February 2012 Lee Jr.1
21.The 2012 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool10
22.The Harmon Killebrew Memorial Three Bagger1
23.The February 2011 Lee Jr.2
24.The 2011 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool13
25.The Ted Dekker Memorial Three-Bagger1
26.The 2010 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool5
27.The 2009 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool2
28.The 2008 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool1
29.The 2007 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool2
30.The 2006 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool4
31.The 2005 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool4
32.The 2004 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool2
33.The March '03 Lee Jr.1
34.The 2003 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool1
35.The 2002 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool2
36.The 2001 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool1
37.The 2000 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool1
38.The July '98 Lee Jr.1
39.The 1998 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool2
 
 

 

Guess the Stiff!

Now a lot closer to Tipperary.

(d) July 31st, 2010