For the duration of the season, Yankee players will all wear a million dollars on their sleeves as a sign of respect.

Name
George Michael Steinbrenner III
Birthday
July 4, 1930
Age
80
Died on
Tuesday, July 13th, 2010
Famous
Confirmed
Thursday, April 9th, 2009
Also known as
George Steinbrenner
George Michael Steinbrenner III
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 

 

Guess the Stiff!

He died in a big white building, with patients. But that's not important right now.

(d) November 28th, 2010