Not part of the plan.

Name
Everett Pierce Marshall
Birthday
January 12, 1939
Age
67
Died on
Tuesday, June 20th, 2006
Famous
Confirmed
Friday, September 30th, 2005
Also known as
E. Pierce Marshall
Everett Pierce Marshall
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 

Everett Pierce Marshall was never played in a game.

 
 

 

Guess the Stiff!

He based his world-famous comic strip on the antics of his real-life son, who remains a menace long after changing his surname to Rodman.

(d) June 1st, 2001