Cancer, schmancer. You try listening to Frankie Valli every day for 30 years.

Name
Don Steele
Died on
Tuesday, August 5th, 1997
Famous
Confirmed
Tuesday, August 5th, 1997
Also known as
The Real Don Steele
Don Steele
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 

Don Steele was never played in a game.

 
 

 

Guess the Stiff!

And remember, folks, it's only mid-September — just imagine the kind of crap that'll be showing up here come Christmas.

(d) September 17th, 2006