No more Imus In The Morning. Or afternoon or evening for that matter. Cheer up. He was an asshole.

Name
John Donald Imus Jr.
Birthday
July 23, 1940
Age
79
Died on
Friday, December 27th, 2019
Famous
Confirmed
Thursday, April 9th, 2009
Also known as
Don Imus
Tags
humorist, philanthropist, radio, radiohost, writer
John Donald Imus Jr.
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 

 

Guess the Stiff!

It's not that he was JUST the cartoonist who created Family Circus, we'll have you know he ALSO did Channel Chuckles and Silly Philly, to say nothing of the fact that he was PRESIDENT of the National Cartoonists Society for 3 years, AND was close friends with Jeff MacNelly, the creator of Shoe.

That's all we got.

(d) November 8th, 2011