He made Manhunter, Hannibal, and Red Dragon but decided to pass on Silence of the Lambs. Good move there, Dino.

Name
Agostino De Laurentiis
Birthday
August 8, 1919
Age
91
Died on
Thursday, November 11th, 2010
Famous
Confirmed
Monday, April 27th, 1998
Also known as
Dino de Laurentiis
Tags
film, italian, producer
Agostino De Laurentiis
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 

 

Guess the Stiff!

Astronaut Conrad has slipped the surly bonds of Earth and touched the face of God by wiping out on his motorcycle.

(d) July 8th, 1999