He wore a batting helmet in the field to protect himself from objects thrown from the stands. Philadelphia: Queen of our Cities.

Name
Richard Anthony Allen
Birthday
March 8, 1942
Age
78
Died on
Monday, December 7th, 2020
Famous
Confirmed
Monday, December 17th, 2001
Also known as
Dick Allen
Tags
baseball, mlb, sports
Richard Anthony Allen
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 

 

Guess the Stiff!

Well, now I guess he expects us ALL to just kiss his ass.

(d) October 21st, 2012