When the moon hits your eye like a big fifth of rye, that's la morte.

Name
Dino Paul Crocetti
Birthday
June 7, 1917
Age
78
Died on
Monday, December 25th, 1995
Famous
Confirmed
Monday, December 25th, 1995
Also known as
Dean Martin
Dino
Dino Martini
The King of Cool
Tags
actor, comedian, singer
Dino Paul Crocetti
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 

Dean Martin was never played in a game.

 
 

 

Guess the Stiff!

Bearded Walks
Bakers Dawdle
A Braked Welds

Sometimes when we can't think of anything funny to say, we just come up with anagrams for the dead guys name.

Bad Walks Deer
Dead Bark Slew

This is one of those times.

(d) December 16th, 2010