The erstwhile rock singer and fringe politician was what the British affectionately refer to as "an eccentric," and what we here in America call "a fucking nutcase."

Name
David Edward Sutch
Died on
Wednesday, June 16th, 1999
Famous
Confirmed
Wednesday, June 16th, 1999
Also known as
Screaming Lord Sutch
David Edward Sutch
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 

David Edward Sutch was never played in a game.

 
 

 

Guess the Stiff!

In his amazing 27-year career, he knocked out more opponents than any other boxer (141), and was the only man to face both Rocky Marciano and Muhammad Ali. Sure, he lost this battle, but look how much softening up it took before Death could count him out.

(d) December 9th, 1998