First black mayor of New York City. He lost to Rudy Giuliani in 1993, which at the time seemed reasonable. Not so much now.

Name
David Norman Dinkins
Birthday
April 10, 1927
Age
93
Died on
Monday, November 23rd, 2020
Famous
Confirmed
Wednesday, October 3rd, 2007
Also known as
David Dinkins
David Norman Dinkins
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 

 

Guess the Stiff!

Suddenly snoozin'.

(d) March 22nd, 1999