He won the battle but lost the..oh wait - no he didn't.

Name
Charles Nesbitt Wilson
Birthday
June 1, 1933
Age
76
Died on
Wednesday, February 10th, 2010
Famous
Confirmed
Wednesday, February 10th, 2010
Also known as
Charlie Wilson
Tags
politician
Charles Nesbitt Wilson
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 

Charlie Wilson was never played in a game.

 
 

 

Guess the Stiff!

We tried to come up with something on this guy, but then we realized that we just don't know anything about Manners.

(d) December 23rd, 1998