Way back in the Golden Age of ice cream treats, this popular actor was actually the original inspiration for the Nutty Buddy.

Name
Charles Edward Rogers
Died on
Wednesday, April 21st, 1999
Famous
Confirmed
Tuesday, February 23rd, 1999
Also known as
Charles 'Buddy' Rogers
Charles Edward Rogers
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 

 

Guess the Stiff!

The last thing she did was a TV movie in 2000 called The Last Dance. That works for us.

(d) October 24th, 2015