"Oh, Miss Scarlett, I don't know nothin' 'bout lightin' kerosene lamps!"

Name
Thelma McQueen
Birthday
January 8, 1911
Age
84
Died on
Friday, December 22nd, 1995
Famous
Confirmed
Friday, December 22nd, 1995
Also known as
Butterfly McQueen
Tags
actor
Thelma McQueen
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 

Butterfly McQueen was never played in a game.

 
 

 

Guess the Stiff!

Though his Klink was more bumbling than mean,
and Herr Klemperer stole every scene,
like the Nazi he played,
Werner toiled underpaid,
the top sucker at Stalag 13.

(d) December 6th, 2000