Yes, the same Brother Boniface who gave us the cookbook classic, "Baking with Brother Boniface."

Name
William Schnitzbauer
Birthday
January 3, 1908
Age
96
Died on
Wednesday, January 7th, 2004
Famous
Confirmed
Thursday, May 22nd, 2003
Also known as
Brother Boniface Schnitzbauer
Tags
baker, monk
William Schnitzbauer
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 

Brother Boniface Schnitzbauer was never played in a game.

 
 

 

Guess the Stiff!

Album names: We're almost home, Back to my Roots, Lord I need a Miracle Right Now, Take me Shake Me, A Change is Gonna Come, Don't Give up on Me, Hold on Tight. Take your pick.

(d) October 10th, 2010