And for our first stiff of the year - a fake stuntman. AWESOME.

Name
Bob Einstein
Birthday
November 10, 1942
Age
76
Died on
Wednesday, January 2nd, 2019
Famous
Confirmed
Friday, October 5th, 2001
Also known as
Super Dave Osborne
Bob Einstein
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 
 
 

 

Guess the Stiff!

Forgive us if we wax nostalgic for a moment, but our feelings for this actor simply cannot go unspoken. There was something about his face, or maybe it was the way he spoke, that made us just want to kick his teeth in.

(d) October 3rd, 1998