I'll take "Incurable diseases" for $2000, Alex.

Name
Alex Trebek
Birthday
July 22, 1940
Age
80
Died on
Sunday, November 8th, 2020
Famous
Confirmed
Wednesday, October 3rd, 2007
Also known as
Alex Trebek (Alex Trebek)
Alex Trebek
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 

 

Guess the Stiff!

A great deal was made of the fact that Marion was one of the first black NFL players, but what about the remarkable accomplishment of a girl playing fullback?

(d) June 27th, 1999