He played 16,000 games with the Globetrotters and somehow managed to father 10 kids in there. Sounds like he died of exhaustion.

Name
Meadow Lemon
Birthday
April 25, 1932
Age
83
Died on
Sunday, December 27th, 2015
Famous
Confirmed
Wednesday, August 26th, 1998
Also known as
Meadowlark Lemon
Clown Prince
Tags
basketball, harlemglobetrotters, sports
Meadow Lemon
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 

 

Guess the Stiff!

Now Captain of the Sod Squad.

(d) January 27th, 2007