She was in a total of 9 Hollywood films, and won Oscars for best actress for two of them in consecutive years. Then she did nothing for 70 years, and died. What a ride!

Name
Luise Rainer
Birthday
January 12, 1910
Age
104
Died on
Tuesday, December 30th, 2014
Famous
Confirmed
Tuesday, September 23rd, 2003
Also known as
Louise Rainer
Luise Ranier
Tags
actress, german
Luise Rainer
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 
 Games Played Lists 
1.The 2015 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool101
2.The Kurt Heegner Memorial Three Bagger6
3.The August 2014 Lee Jr.3
4.The Mohamed Abdelwahab Memorial Three Bagger10
5.The May 2014 Lee Jr.27
6.The Bob Gassoff Three Bagger11
7.The February 2014 Lee Jr.30
8.The 2014 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool405
9.The May 2013 Lee Jr.14
10.The Dennis Johnson Three Bagger6
11.The February 2013 Lee Jr.30
12.The 2013 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool262
13.The Georges Dumézil Three Bagger7
14.The August 2012 Lee Jr.11
15.The Bronko Nagurski Three Bagger2
16.The May 2012 Lee Jr.14
17.The Tony Canadeo Three Bagger8
18.The February 2012 Lee Jr.28
19.The 2012 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool241
20.The Paula Newby-Fraser Three Bagger11
21.The Harmon Killebrew Memorial Three Bagger5
22.The August 2011 Lee Jr.5
23.The Babe Ruth Memorial Three Bagger7
24.The May 2011 Lee Jr.11
25.The Dale Earnhardt Memorial Three Bagger18
26.The February 2011 Lee Jr.34
27.The 2011 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool212
28.The Alexandre Dumas Memorial Three-Bagger8
29.The August 2010 Lee Jr.24
30.The Ted Dekker Memorial Three-Bagger3
31.The May 2010 Lee Jr.8
32.The Aleksander Petrovic Memorial Three-Bagger14
33.The February 2010 Lee Jr.18
34.The 2010 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool88
35.The 2009 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool52
36.The 2008 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool35
37.The 2007 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool37
38.The 2006 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool27
39.The 2005 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool13
40.The 2004 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool2
41.The 2000 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool7
42.The June '99 Lee Jr.1
43.The March '99 Lee Jr.2
44.The 1999 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool11
45.The October '98 Lee Jr.2
46.The September '98 Lee Jr.2
47.The August '98 Lee Jr.4
 
 

 

Guess the Stiff!

For his part in bringing the designated hitter to Major League Baseball, may he burn in hell. Bitter? You bet we are.

(d) February 19th, 1996