They called him "The World's Foremost Authority". No idea for what.

Name
Irwin Corey
Birthday
July 29, 1914
Age
102
Died on
Monday, February 6th, 2017
Famous
Confirmed
Saturday, April 25th, 1998
Also known as
Prof. Irwin Corey
Tags
actor, comic, film
Irwin Corey
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 
 Games Played Lists 
1.The February 2017 Lee Jr.7
2.The 2017 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool248
3.The Marin Mersenne Three Bagger1
4.The Daniel Ricciardo Three Bagger8
5.The May 2016 Lee Jr.4
6.The King Richard III Memorial Three Bagger1
7.The February 2016 Lee Jr.5
8.The 2016 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool210
9.The Sophie Germain Memorial Three Bagger1
10.The August 2015 Lee Jr.3
11.The May 2015 Lee Jr.6
12.The February 2015 Lee Jr.12
13.The 2015 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool265
14.The Kurt Heegner Memorial Three Bagger3
15.The August 2014 Lee Jr.1
16.The Mohamed Abdelwahab Memorial Three Bagger4
17.The May 2014 Lee Jr.10
18.The Bob Gassoff Three Bagger11
19.The February 2014 Lee Jr.11
20.The 2014 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool146
21.The May 2013 Lee Jr.10
22.The Dennis Johnson Three Bagger2
23.The February 2013 Lee Jr.10
24.The 2013 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool100
25.The Georges Dumézil Three Bagger7
26.The August 2012 Lee Jr.5
27.The Bronko Nagurski Three Bagger2
28.The May 2012 Lee Jr.5
29.The Tony Canadeo Three Bagger1
30.The February 2012 Lee Jr.12
31.The 2012 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool75
32.The Paula Newby-Fraser Three Bagger5
33.The Harmon Killebrew Memorial Three Bagger3
34.The Babe Ruth Memorial Three Bagger2
35.The May 2011 Lee Jr.4
36.The Dale Earnhardt Memorial Three Bagger10
37.The February 2011 Lee Jr.7
38.The 2011 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool50
39.The August 2010 Lee Jr.7
40.The Ted Dekker Memorial Three-Bagger1
41.The May 2010 Lee Jr.1
42.The Aleksander Petrovic Memorial Three-Bagger3
43.The February 2010 Lee Jr.2
44.The 2010 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool26
45.The 2009 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool17
46.The 2008 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool15
47.The 2007 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool9
48.The 2006 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool9
49.The 2005 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool16
50.The 2004 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool8
51.The March '03 Lee Jr.2
52.The 2003 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool4
53.The October '02 Lee Jr.3
54.The 2002 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool2
55.The March '01 Lee Jr.1
56.The 2001 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool4
57.The 2000 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool4
58.The 1999 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool1
59.The September '98 Lee Jr.2
60.The July '98 Lee Jr.1
 
 

 

Guess the Stiff!

Turns out he died several days ago, but nobody thought to report it.

(d) January 22nd, 2012