He released his last album just 2 months ago. It was titled "Adios". So, yeah. There you go.

Name
Glen Campbell
Birthday
April 22, 1936
Age
81
Died on
Tuesday, August 8th, 2017
Famous
Confirmed
Thursday, June 17th, 1999
Also known as
Glenn Campbell
Glen Campbell
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 
 Games Played Lists 
1.The August 2017 Lee Jr.2
2.The Hermes Trismegistus Three Bagger1
3.The February 2017 Lee Jr.6
4.The 2017 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool208
5.The Marin Mersenne Three Bagger3
6.The August 2016 Lee Jr.2
7.The Daniel Ricciardo Three Bagger2
8.The May 2016 Lee Jr.2
9.The King Richard III Memorial Three Bagger3
10.The February 2016 Lee Jr.4
11.The 2016 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool121
12.The August 2015 Lee Jr.2
13.The May 2015 Lee Jr.3
14.The Pablo Stoll Three Bagger1
15.The February 2015 Lee Jr.5
16.The 2015 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool89
17.The Kurt Heegner Memorial Three Bagger3
18.The Mohamed Abdelwahab Memorial Three Bagger2
19.The May 2014 Lee Jr.5
20.The Bob Gassoff Three Bagger1
21.The February 2014 Lee Jr.4
22.The 2014 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool37
23.The May 2013 Lee Jr.5
24.The Dennis Johnson Three Bagger1
25.The February 2013 Lee Jr.2
26.The 2013 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool32
27.The Georges Dumézil Three Bagger2
28.The August 2012 Lee Jr.4
29.The Bronko Nagurski Three Bagger1
30.The 2012 Abe Vigoda Taster2
31.The Tony Canadeo Three Bagger1
32.The February 2012 Lee Jr.3
33.The 2012 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool17
34.The Paula Newby-Fraser Three Bagger2
35.The Harmon Killebrew Memorial Three Bagger1
36.The August 2011 Lee Jr.2
37.The 2011 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool3
38.The 2009 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool1
39.The 2007 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool1
40.The 2005 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool1
41.The 2004 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool1
42.The 2002 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool1
43.The April '00 Lee Jr.1
 
 

 

Guess the Stiff!

It was a pretty queer theory.

(d) April 12th, 2009