Then again, he may not.

Name
William E. May
Birthday
November 10, 1916
Age
87
Died on
Thursday, January 22nd, 2004
Famous
Confirmed
Thursday, September 25th, 2003
Also known as
Billy May
Tags
arranger, composer, trumpeter
William E. May
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 

Billy May was never played in a game.

 
 

 

Guess the Stiff!

A distant relative of John Q. Customer, Mr. Service had been ailing for some time. He is survived by wife Cybil and estranged nephews Bud J. Etcuts and Ed Vertisingexpenses.

(d) February 3rd, 1999