We thought it was the fat LADY who was suposed to sing.

Name
Moishe Miller
Birthday
June 4, 1917
Age
87
Died on
Saturday, October 23rd, 2004
Famous
Confirmed
Monday, October 8th, 2001
Also known as
Robert Merrill
Morris Miller
Tags
baritone, opera, singer
Moishe Miller
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 

 

Guess the Stiff!

Historians and journalists alike are baffled by the notorious British gangster's final word. Just as he expired, he closed his eyes and quietly murmured, "Dinsdale."

(d) October 1st, 2000