This is one of those times when being a mortician must be really, really tough.

Name
Phyllis Ada Driver
Birthday
July 17, 1917
Age
95
Died on
Monday, August 20th, 2012
Famous
Confirmed
Thursday, April 9th, 2009
Also known as
Phyllis Diller
Phyllis Ada Driver
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 
 Games Played Lists 
1.The August 2012 Lee Jr.6
2.The Bronko Nagurski Three Bagger1
3.The May 2012 Lee Jr.3
4.The Tony Canadeo Three Bagger5
5.The February 2012 Lee Jr.12
6.The 2012 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool102
7.The Paula Newby-Fraser Three Bagger7
8.The Harmon Killebrew Memorial Three Bagger5
9.The Babe Ruth Memorial Three Bagger1
10.The Dale Earnhardt Memorial Three Bagger5
11.The February 2011 Lee Jr.11
12.The 2011 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool81
13.The Alexandre Dumas Memorial Three-Bagger3
14.The August 2010 Lee Jr.7
15.The Ted Dekker Memorial Three-Bagger6
16.The May 2010 Lee Jr.4
17.The Aleksander Petrovic Memorial Three-Bagger8
18.The February 2010 Lee Jr.11
19.The 2010 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool74
20.The 2009 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool40
21.The 2008 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool28
22.The 2007 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool39
23.The 2006 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool23
24.The 2005 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool35
25.The 2004 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool18
26.The March '03 Lee Jr.1
27.The 2003 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool11
28.The October '02 Lee Jr.7
29.The 2002 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool10
30.The September '01 Lee Jr.1
31.The March '01 Lee Jr.2
32.The 2001 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool5
33.The 2000 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool5
34.The September '99 Lee Jr.7
35.The June '99 Lee Jr.10
36.The March '99 Lee Jr.5
37.The 1999 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool5
38.The September '98 Lee Jr.3
39.The August '98 Lee Jr.4
40.The June '98 Lee Jr.1
41.The May '98 Lee Jr.1
42.The 1998 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool4
 
 

 

Guess the Stiff!

Goodbye, Larry.

(d) February 15th, 1996