2011: Wins SAG Lifetime Achievement Award.
2012: Dead

This is what The Woody Herman Phenomenon is all about.

Name
Ermes Effron Borgnino
Birthday
January 24, 1917
Age
95
Died on
Sunday, July 8th, 2012
Famous
Confirmed
Thursday, April 9th, 2009
Also known as
Ernest Borgnine
Ermes Effron Borgnino
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 
 Games Played Lists 
1.The Bronko Nagurski Three Bagger6
2.The 2012 Abe Vigoda Taster1
3.The May 2012 Lee Jr.3
4.The Tony Canadeo Three Bagger5
5.The February 2012 Lee Jr.14
6.The 2012 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool148
7.The Paula Newby-Fraser Three Bagger6
8.The Harmon Killebrew Memorial Three Bagger4
9.The August 2011 Lee Jr.3
10.The Babe Ruth Memorial Three Bagger6
11.The May 2011 Lee Jr.3
12.The Dale Earnhardt Memorial Three Bagger18
13.The February 2011 Lee Jr.18
14.The 2011 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool129
15.The Alexandre Dumas Memorial Three-Bagger7
16.The August 2010 Lee Jr.6
17.The Ted Dekker Memorial Three-Bagger10
18.The May 2010 Lee Jr.1
19.The Aleksander Petrovic Memorial Three-Bagger2
20.The February 2010 Lee Jr.11
21.The 2010 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool63
22.The 2009 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool20
23.The 2008 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool25
24.The 2007 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool32
25.The 2006 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool25
26.The 2005 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool30
27.The 2004 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool17
28.The March '03 Lee Jr.3
29.The 2003 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool8
30.The October '02 Lee Jr.1
31.The March '02 Lee Jr.3
32.The 2002 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool5
33.The September '01 Lee Jr.3
34.The March '01 Lee Jr.4
35.The 2001 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool4
36.The April '00 Lee Jr.1
37.The 2000 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool4
38.The September '99 Lee Jr.2
39.The June '99 Lee Jr.1
40.The March '99 Lee Jr.1
41.The 1999 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool3
42.The September '98 Lee Jr.1
43.The August '98 Lee Jr.2
44.The May '98 Lee Jr.1
45.The 1998 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool4
 
 

 

Guess the Stiff!

The shock of his death was universal. No one seemed to know that he was still alive.

(d) September 17th, 1996