Name
Paul David Hewson
Birthday
May 10, 1960
Age
58
Alive
Famous
Confirmed
Thursday, April 9th, 2009
Also known as
Bono
Paul David Hewson
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 

 

Guess the Stiff!

That's not his real name, of course. Before launching his distinguished career in broadcast journalism, he had the good sense to change it from the one he was born with, Johnny Blowitoutyourass.

(d) March 4th, 1998