Well, he wasn't on anybody's list, so, that's kinda sneaky.

Name
Peter E. Kleinow
Birthday
August 20, 1934
Age
72
Died on
Saturday, January 6th, 2007
Famous
Confirmed
Thursday, March 4th, 1999
Also known as
Sneaky Pete Kleinow
Tags
musician, songwriter
Peter E. Kleinow
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 
 Game Played Lists 
1.The March '99 Lee Jr.1
 
 

 

Guess the Stiff!

No, not the stuffed ham that starred in Jaws and The Sting; he died in '78. This one was a bigtime choral director, which comes dangerously close to being an oxymoron.

(d) January 25th, 1999