Word going around the Hollywood party scene has it that a "kinda journalist" with the initials LS may not be "off the market" for good!

Name
Mary Elizabeth Smith
Birthday
February 2, 1923
Age
94
Died on
Sunday, November 12th, 2017
Famous
Confirmed
Monday, September 8th, 2003
Also known as
Liz Smith
Mary Elizabeth Smith
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 

 

Guess the Stiff!

Tonight's feature, "How To Stuff A Wood Bikini," or, "The Day The B-Movie Producer's Heart Stood Still."

(d) September 16th, 2001