After he abdicated the throne of Cambodia, his official title was "Preah Karuna Preah Bat Sâmdech Preah Norodom Sihanouk Preahmâhaviraksat" - which translated means "Sacred Compassionate Foot Lord Sacred Best Jaws of the Lion Sacred Great Brave Warrior". Yeah. Ok. Whatever.

Name
King Norodom Sihanouk
Birthday
October 31, 1922
Age
89
Died on
Sunday, October 14th, 2012
Famous
Confirmed
Thursday, April 9th, 2009
Also known as
King Sihanouk
King Norodom Sihanouk
Norodom Sihanouk
King Norodom Sihanouk
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 
 Games Played Lists 
1.The August 2012 Lee Jr.3
2.The May 2012 Lee Jr.12
3.The Tony Canadeo Three Bagger3
4.The February 2012 Lee Jr.26
5.The 2012 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool36
6.The Paula Newby-Fraser Three Bagger3
7.The Harmon Killebrew Memorial Three Bagger1
8.The August 2011 Lee Jr.3
9.The Babe Ruth Memorial Three Bagger1
10.The May 2011 Lee Jr.2
11.The Dale Earnhardt Memorial Three Bagger1
12.The February 2011 Lee Jr.4
13.The 2011 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool35
14.The August 2010 Lee Jr.1
15.The Ted Dekker Memorial Three-Bagger3
16.The May 2010 Lee Jr.5
17.The Aleksander Petrovic Memorial Three-Bagger2
18.The February 2010 Lee Jr.7
19.The 2010 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool51
20.The 2009 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool54
21.The 2008 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool48
22.The 2007 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool96
23.The 2006 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool61
24.The 2005 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool31
25.The 2004 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool24
26.The March '03 Lee Jr.2
27.The 2003 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool27
28.The October '02 Lee Jr.17
29.The March '02 Lee Jr.22
30.The 2002 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool51
31.The September '01 Lee Jr.67
32.The March '01 Lee Jr.70
33.The 2001 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool63
34.The April '00 Lee Jr.28
35.The 2000 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool6
36.The September '99 Lee Jr.1
37.The March '99 Lee Jr.1
38.The 1999 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool5
39.The October '98 Lee Jr.1
40.The August '98 Lee Jr.1
41.The July '98 Lee Jr.1
42.The 1998 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool1
 
 

 

Guess the Stiff!

Following a somber, yet tasteful cremation ceremony, Sir Alistair's remains are to be placed in a very elegant urn, and then featured as the host of Mantelpiece Theater.

(d) March 30th, 2004