In television criminal justice, the people are represented by two-dimensional yet totally unsympathetic characters like Lennie Briscoe.

Name
Jerome Bernard Orbach
Birthday
October 20, 1935
Age
69
Died on
Tuesday, December 28th, 2004
Famous
Confirmed
Tuesday, September 21st, 2004
Also known as
Jerry Orbach
Jerome Bernard Orbach
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 

Jerry Orbach was never played in a game.

 
 

 

Guess the Stiff!

One Foote in the grave.

(d) March 4th, 2009