Lights out, Edison.

Name
Harry Edison
Birthday
October 10, 1915
Age
83
Died on
Tuesday, July 27th, 1999
Famous
Confirmed
Tuesday, February 23rd, 1999
Also known as
Harry 'Sweets' Edison
Harry Edison
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 
 Game Played Lists 
1.The June '99 Lee Jr.2
 
 

 

Guess the Stiff!

In his 19-season career, Roberts compiled a 286-245 record with 2,357 strikeouts, a 3.41 ERA, 305 complete games, 45 shutouts, and 4,688 innings pitched in 676 games. He holds the Major League records for home runs allowed by a pitcher (505) and for most consecutive Opening Day starts for the same team with 12, between 1950 and 1961. Also: he's dead.

(d) May 6th, 2010