Saturday Night De.. - no. Wait. We can't do that. That's ridiculous. What have we become? Just going for the obvious? No. This game has a long, proud tradition of finding the funniest blurb we can from a giant pile of steaming obvious. It's time to kick it up a notch. Time to light the collective fire under our asses, and come up with something more than good. Something GREAT. Here we go:

Dammit. Nothing. Fuck. Sorry.

Name
Dominick George Pardo
Birthday
February 22, 1918
Age
96
Died on
Monday, August 18th, 2014
Famous
Confirmed
Sunday, July 26th, 1998
Also known as
Don Pardo
Tags
announcer, radio, saturdaynightlive, snl, television
Dominick George Pardo
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 
 Games Played Lists 
1.The August 2014 Lee Jr.1
2.The Mohamed Abdelwahab Memorial Three Bagger2
3.The May 2014 Lee Jr.2
4.The Bob Gassoff Three Bagger3
5.The February 2014 Lee Jr.9
6.The 2014 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool62
7.The May 2013 Lee Jr.5
8.The Dennis Johnson Three Bagger2
9.The February 2013 Lee Jr.4
10.The 2013 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool43
11.The Georges Dumézil Three Bagger2
12.The August 2012 Lee Jr.2
13.The Bronko Nagurski Three Bagger1
14.The Tony Canadeo Three Bagger1
15.The February 2012 Lee Jr.2
16.The 2012 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool32
17.The Paula Newby-Fraser Three Bagger1
18.The Babe Ruth Memorial Three Bagger1
19.The Dale Earnhardt Memorial Three Bagger2
20.The February 2011 Lee Jr.3
21.The 2011 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool19
22.The Alexandre Dumas Memorial Three-Bagger1
23.The August 2010 Lee Jr.2
24.The Ted Dekker Memorial Three-Bagger2
25.The Aleksander Petrovic Memorial Three-Bagger1
26.The 2010 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool11
27.The 2009 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool6
28.The 2008 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool6
29.The 2007 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool5
30.The 2006 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool4
31.The 2005 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool3
32.The 2004 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool2
33.The March '03 Lee Jr.1
34.The 2003 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool1
35.The October '02 Lee Jr.1
36.The 2002 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool1
37.The September '01 Lee Jr.1
38.The 2001 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool1
39.The April '00 Lee Jr.1
40.The 2000 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool1
41.The March '99 Lee Jr.1
42.The 1999 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool1
43.The August '98 Lee Jr.1
 
 

 

Guess the Stiff!

As Ireland's Prime Minister, he made a promise to Northern Ireland not to stand by as violence raged. They're still waiting for Jack to put down his drink and do something.

(d) October 20th, 1999