This means that without Vitale, ESPN would be completely Dickless.

Name
Richard Jay Schaap
Birthday
September 27, 1934
Age
67
Died on
Friday, December 21st, 2001
Famous
Confirmed
Friday, December 21st, 2001
Also known as
Dick Schaap
Tags
espn, sports
Richard Jay Schaap
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 

Dick Schaap was never played in a game.

 
 

 

Guess the Stiff!

Here's another musician (keyboards) who claims to have played on every single Motown record from the '60s and '70s, and that for all of those sessions, he was paid a total of $80. Aren't there, like, a bunch of these guys now?

(d) November 10th, 2002