End of the line.

Name
Dick Lane
Birthday
April 16, 1927
Age
74
Died on
Tuesday, January 29th, 2002
Famous
Confirmed
Thursday, October 4th, 2001
Also known as
Dick 'Night Train' Lane
Dick Lane
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 

Dick 'Night Train' Lane was never played in a game.

 
 

 

Guess the Stiff!

He was the NFL's first African-American quarterback, which makes him almost as culturally significant as his well-known cousin, Spear Chucker.

(d) February 21st, 2002