Is it irony that he died accidentally at 40, and that his last role was in a film called The Darwin Awards? We're just asking.

Name
Christopher Shannon Penn
Birthday
October 10, 1965
Age
40
Died on
Tuesday, January 24th, 2006
Famous
Confirmed
Friday, September 30th, 2005
Also known as
Chris Penn
Tags
actor, film, television
Christopher Shannon Penn
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 

Chris Penn was never played in a game.

 
 

 

Guess the Stiff!

He composed the famous "Concierto de Aranjuez," and was hung like a mule.

(d) July 6th, 1999