She squeezed him 'til the juice ran down his leg, which normally isn't fatal, but the way she squeezed him made him fall right outta bed.

Name
Robert Granville Lemon
Birthday
September 22, 1920
Age
79
Died on
Tuesday, January 11th, 2000
Famous
Confirmed
Wednesday, April 29th, 1998
Also known as
Bob Lemon
Tags
baseball, mlb, pitcher
Robert Granville Lemon
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 

 

Guess the Stiff!

The essence of Catch-22 is that if you are concerned enough for your safety to ask to be declared insane, then you are sane enough to go into battle. The essence of Catch-23 is that if you stop breathing, you can't write anymore.

(d) December 12th, 1999