Dear Readers, I've had it. After 50 years of saying "Take your head out of your ass" in a million different ways, I'm throwing in the towel. Figure out your own stupid little problems from now on. -Lifeless on Lake Shore

Name
Esther Pauline Friedman
Birthday
July 4, 1918
Age
83
Died on
Saturday, June 22nd, 2002
Famous
Confirmed
Saturday, June 22nd, 2002
Also known as
Ann Landers
Eppie Lederer
Esther Pauline Lederer
Esther Pauline Friedman
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 

 

Guess the Stiff!

What the hell was the deal with this fruitcake?

(d) January 3rd, 2002