Walter Matthau has been played on 270 lists, including 86 lists in The 2000 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool.

 List User Stiffs Points 
1.The CHOSENUSER00750535
2.Vicious Piranha - Forced RetirementUSER02813428
3.AIN'T NO USE TO HIDE YOUR DYIN' EYESUSER02791423
4.Fucko's BrainUSER00965420
5.Fucko's Sense Of HumorUSER00965327
6.Vicious Piranha - This Case Is ClosedUSER00023326
7.Ghoul Girl 1Ghoul Girl324
8.Vicious Piranha - Counter GambitUSER02813324
9.GRAVE EXPECTATIONSUSER02791321
10.Team OBE 2USER00909321
11.Fucko's Left NutUSER00767320
12.SIXTH SENSE INSENSITIVESUSER00316320
13.Fun at the Expense of Others 1USER01003317
14.Worm Food GourmetUSER02651317
15.Vicious Piranha - The Return Of The Black ShadowUSER02813219
16.Ghoul Girl 3USER00965218
17.Get Over It 3USER00965217
18.Letter Opener of Death 2ed head217
19.Vile JellyUSER00336217
20.Letter Opener of Death 1ed head216
21.STATUS PROS 2USER00965216
22.MaggieMae 3USER00965214
23.strangerthanthou 3USER00965214
24.Going Going Ghandi 3USER00965213
25.Letter Opener of Death 3USER00965213
26.Letter Opener of Death 4ed head213
27.Teddie's TumorUSER00931213
28.Pure BullUSER02651212
29.Legion Of Doom 2000 3USER0096529
30.Wombat 1USER0024229
31.Legion Of Doom 2000 1USER0049727
32.MaggieMae 1USER0056027
33.Buried Under Sonny's BlochUSER0340226
34.Bad ScooterUSER00964110
35.Daisy PushersUSER00631110
36.JON 6USER0096519
37.MaggieMae 2USER0096519
38.Nostradamus Predicts Intelligent Life on alt.obitsUSER0265119
39.Die2K 2USER0069718
40.Dr. Paul Shipherd 6USER0096518
41.jamona 3USER0096518
42.Johnny 99USER0262818
43.Going Going Ghandi 1USER0038917
44.Teddy Ballgame's Stroke ThreeUSER0265117
45.Seventy-Eight, 79, 80USER0340616
46.Wombat 2USER0024216
47.Dead On 3USER0096515
48.Julie (that bitch) 1USER0020814
49.The Down Unders 2USER0096514
50.Hey, You Never Know !!!USER0010113
51.I'll Be Grateful When They're Dead 2USER0005813
52.AbraCadavers 2USER0016512
53.I'll Be Grateful When They're Dead 3USER0096512
54.RonsterUSER0006512
55.BigGuyUSER0085900
56.Damnit Jim I'm DEATH not a DOCTORUSER0004700
57.Deosyne and KimmiUSER0071200
58.dragonslayerUSER0087200
59.FinestKindUSER0081000
60.FlamingoNut 2USER0096500
61.Fuller Frontal 2USER0037600
62.Globbo 2BearOfNH00
63.Grim Rapper 2USER0096500
64.Grim Rapper 4USER0096500
65.hawgheadUSER0020100
66.I'll Be Grateful When They're Dead 1USER0005800
67.IBoinkedBinfordAgainUSER0096500
68.jamona 1bruinmom00
69.Jo 3USER0096500
70.JonTater44USER0050600
71.killing them softly 1USER0074000
72.Legion Of Doom 2000 2USER0096500
73.Mark Mattheis 2USER0096500
74.MingUSER0077200
75.Poopy Daddy 1USER0278100
76.Poopy Daddy 3USER0096500
77.Ready For FreddyUSER0073600
78.Sawmeister 1USER0052200
79.Team SklarUSER0079100
80.The Down Unders 3USER0096500
81.Tomoka E. 'Tommy' Gunn 1 (People ready to die)USER0077000
82.Tsuga MagnificaUSER0003900
83.ty12USER0084400
84.WDBUSER0028400
85.WISEGUYS DEADUSER0091900
86.WordchickUSER0339900
 

 

Guess the Stiff!

Known as the chief architect of the Vietnam war. Thanks, Bob.

(d) July 6th, 2009