Benny Carter has been played on 145 lists, including 28 lists in The 2002 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool.

 List User Stiffs Points 
1.Otis, You Want A Treat?USER00008320
2.And Then There Were NoneDePressED317
3.In The Event Bob Hope DiesUSER02738317
4.How's It Goin' Eisenhower?USER00008315
5.Lester Flatt? No, Lester Maddox.USER00008312
6.Coatlicue-fiveintoninetyUSER03693219
7.DePressED 7DePressED217
8.Pam's Too GrandUSER00008217
9.Savannah StarDePressED217
10.DePressED 3USER02659216
11.Madam SpankalotDePressED216
12.Road To RooneUSER00008216
13.Teddy EndgameUSER02780216
14.Beaver CleavageUSER02765215
15.Gotti Get Me Some Of ThatUSER00008215
16.M.I. Rich? At Times.USER00008215
17.Stink-Poo-BeeUSER00008215
18.Carter For PresidentUSER03705214
19.DePressED 1DePressED214
20.Potted Plant 2DePressED214
21.Breaking News On Le Duc On Le Message BoardUSER00008213
22.Late SlotUSER02758212
23.Potted Plant 3USER02765212
24.Plug it in Otis!googuse211
25.All That JazzUSER0275618
26.Mandy's Lulu Of A ListUSER0000818
27.As If It Were Your Last 3USER0262400
28.Dr. Steve 4Dr. Steve00
 

 

Guess the Stiff!

Now you're talkin'. Hank Kimball may have been little more than an annoying agriculture agent to you, but to us he was a legend. Well, not a legend, exactly. More like an old friend of the family. Well, not old, really. Hey, come to think of it, he wasn't even family. Matter of fact, he was kinda on the annoying side, now that you mention it. What was the question again?

(d) May 4th, 1997